Notice Legal

Privacy policy and data protection

In according with the article 10 of the law 34/2002 of 11 july of services of the information society and the electronic commerce, we inform you about the policy and data protection of www.microfibra24.es

The owner Company of this web, through this declaration wants to inform the visitors about the politics that our Company follows in the treatment of the informations received in this web.

Data protection policy.

1. Right of information.

In accordance with the Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 december,of personal information protection (henceforth, LOPD), the owner Company of the web site www.microfibra24.es ( hence forth, the web), informs to the use of this site about the existence of an automated file about the information of personal carácter created by the Company and under its responsability.

2. Purpose.

The informations of the users registered across the forms enabled to the effect on the web are obtained and are going to be tried in the files of the Company by the purpose to facilitate the presentation of the services that the Company provides across the web and to facilitate an online rapid and efective presence and to offer promotional offers or services that could be interesting for the user.

3. Obligatory or optional caracter of the information provided by the user and veracity of the information.

The fields indicated in the form of record to completing for the user are strictly necessary to attend to his request, being voluntary the incorporation of information in all the fields.

The user guarantees that the personal informations provided to the Company are veracious and it is responsable to comunicate to the same any modification of the same ones.

4.consent of the user.

The shipping of personal informations,through the use of the electronic forms of the Company or, in its case, messages of e-mail, supposes the express consent of the sender to the automated treatment of the information included in the file web users, for the purposes before described like that as the shipping of communications electronic route with information.

Through the use of privacy policy, the user authorizes to the Company to yeld expressly the personal informations to other companies, whose intervention is necessary to satisfy the requested services.

5. rights of Access, rectification, opposition and cancellation of the users.

The user may exercise thr rights of Access, rectification, opposition and cancellation to the treatment of his personal informations and conditions planned in the LODP.

He may exercise these rights speaking to the Company, Department: data protection, by email: info@microfibra24.es, enclosing a photocopy of ID or supporting document.

6. Security.

The Company supports the levels of security for personal information protection conformed to the Royal Decree 1720/2007, of 21 december,regarding the security measures of automated files that contain personal informations, and it has established all available technical means to avoid the loss, the misue, the alteration, the unhauthorized Access and the theft of the data that the user facilitates by web, without prejudice to inform that the security measures on internet are not impregnable.

The Company is committed to compty with the duty of secret and the confidentiality with regarding the personal informations contained in the file automated in accordance with the applicable law, as well as to confer a safe treatment in assignments.

7. modification of the present privacy policy.

The Company reservers the right to amend this policy to adopt it to future legislative or jurisprudential development, as well as a practical industry, previously informing the users of the changes that occur.